
ActingBorn: 1969-09-22 in East Dulwich, London, England, UK
Sue Perkins
Susan Elizabeth Perkins is an English actress, broadcaster, comedian, presenter and writer. Originally coming to prominence through her comedy partnership with Mel Giedroyc in Mel and Sue, she has since become best known as a radio broadcaster and television presenter, notably of The Great British Bake Off (2010–2016), Insert Name Here (2016–2019) and Just a Minute (since 2021) on BBC Radio 4.
Featured Movies (18)

MOVIE
7.8Tim Minchin: BBC Comedy Prom 2011
2011

MOVIE
7.6Mamma Mia! Here We Go Yet Again
2019

MOVIE
7.6Game of Thrones: The Story So Far
2017

MOVIE
7.2Last Christmas
2019

MOVIE
7.0imagine... French & Saunders: Pointed, Bitchy, Bitter
2023

MOVIE
7.0Letters Live from the Archive: Union Chapel
2021

MOVIE
7.0The Horne Section Television Programme
2018

MOVIE
6.4Queer Planet
2023

MOVIE
6.0Kolkata with Sue Perkins
2015

MOVIE
6.0Sue Perkins and the Chimp Sanctuary
2018

MOVIE
5.8How to Build a Girl
2020

MOVIE
3.0Take That's Greatest Days: 30 Years in the Making
2023

MOVIE
2.0Mrs Dickens' Family Christmas
2011

MOVIE
1.0Revealing Anne Lister
2010

MOVIE
International Men's Day
2014

MOVIE
Making Qi
2011

MOVIE
Climbed Every Mountain: The Story Behind the Sound of Music
2012

MOVIE
Blaiklock: The Refuge in Need of Rescue
2026
Television & Series (71)

TV
10.0Celebrity Catchphrase
2018

TV
9.5Just a Minute
2012

TV
9.2Japan with Sue Perkins
2019

TV
8.3Taskmaster
2015

TV
8.2All Round to Mrs. Brown's
2017

TV
8.0The Greatest Snowman
2021

TV
8.0Giles And Sue Live The Good Life
2010

TV
7.9QI
2003

TV
7.8Would I Lie to You?
2007

TV
7.8The Supersizers...
2008

TV
7.6The Mekong River with Sue Perkins
2014

TV
7.6The Great British Bake Off
2010

TV
7.5The Ganges with Sue Perkins
2017

TV
7.4World's Most Dangerous Roads
2011

TV
7.3Sue Perkins: Lost In Alaska
2024

TV
7.2The Graham Norton Show
2007

TV
7.2Omnibus
1967

TV
7.28 Out of 10 Cats
2005